Agenda 2018

For more info look at the organising club´s web-page. We take responsibility for the contents of our own web-page but are not responsible for the contents of the pages we link to. This side is under construction so there will be supplements done continues. If you find any faults or any links not working, please let us now through an e-mail info.wheatenshows@telia.com. Dates, Showground, the judges and entryinfo are preliminary, reservations for any changes. Link to ISO’s list of nationalcodes

January
6 SKK Göteborg, NORDIC, Sweden Benny Blidh von Schvedin, SE  Results
7 SKK Göteborg, International, Sweden (Cruftsqual.) Jeff Horswell, GB  Results
6 SRSH Weelde, International, Belgium Susan Kealy, IE Results
13 VDH Nürnberg, International, Germany Olga Dolesjova, CZ Results
13 FKK Kajana, International, Finland Kirsi Sainio, FI Results
20 FKK Turku, International, Finland Birte Scheel, DK  Results
20  ZKWP Legnica, International, Polen Jakub Kruczek, PL 
27 SRSH Mouscron International, Belgium Darko Korosec, SI (Slovenia)
27 LKD Kaunas, International, Lithuania Julija Aidietienė, LT
28  LKD Kaunas, International, Lithuania Olga Kisliakova, Belarus 
February
3 RvB Eindhoven, International, The Netherlands J. Schepers, NL   Results
3 CMKU Brno, International, Czech Republic Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, FIN 
4 CMKU Brno, International, Czech Republic Poellinger Gerhard, AT
4 ZKWP Bygdoszcz, International, Polen Janusz Opara, PL 
11 EESTI Tallinn International, Estonia Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, RO
10 ZKWP Katowice, International, Polen Hans v d Berg, NL 
11 DKK Fredericia, International, Denmark Monique van Brempt, BE  Results/Critics
17 NKK Bö, Telemark, NORDIC, Norway Martin Phillips, GB  Results
17 SRSH Gent, International, Belgium Monique van Brempt, BE
18 SRSH Gent, International, Belgium M Salminen, FI Results 
March
 2 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Christian Jouanchicot, FR 
3 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Katharina Round, FR 
4 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Livija Zizevskė, LT  
3 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark Theo van der Horst, NL  Results/Critics
4 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark Walter Jungblut, DE  Results/Critics
3 RvB Groningen, National, The Netherlands Des Manton, IE  Results
4 RvB Groningen, International, The Netherlands Kurt Nilsson, SE Results 
2 ZKWP Zielona Gora, International, Polen JAROSŁAW GRUNT, PL 
3 SvTeK Sollentuna, National, Sweden Cindy Pettersson, SE Results 
3 Graz, International, Austria Stefan Sinko, SL
9 CRUFTS, Birmingham, Great Britain Peter Bakewell, GB  Results
11 VDH Offenberg, International, Germany Peter Machentanz, DE  Results 
17 EESTI Narva, Internaional, Estonia Fabrizio La Rocca, IT 
18 RvB Leiden, International, The Netherlands M Jansen-Kalshoven, NL 
17 LKF Riga, International, Latvia Nikola Smolič, HU
18 LKF Riga, International, Latvia Kornelija Butrimova, LV
18 NKK Kristiansand, International, Norway Astrid Lundava, EE
24 FKK Lahti, International, Finland Tiina Taulos, FI Results 
30 FKK Imatra, National, Finland Tapio Eerola, FI  Results 
31 FKK Imatra, International, Finland Jurate Butkiene, LT  Results 
31 RvB Goes, International, The Netherlands Yvonne van de Bogert, NL Results 
April
 1 RvB Goes, International, The Netherlands M. Bailey, IE  Results 
1 SKK Malmö, International, Sweden Thomas Hehir, IE Results 
7 DTK Billund, National, Denmark Sean Knight, IE Results/Critics 
8 DTK Billund, National, Denmark DTKV18 Steven Seymour, Result/Critics 
8 SKK Sundsvall, National, Sweden Svante Frisk, SE  Results 
8 NKK Bergen, NORDIC, Norway Anne Livø Buvik,NO 
7 ZKWP Warszawa, International, Polen Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta, PL
7 Salsburg, International, Austria Andreas Schemel, AT
8 VDH Chemnitz International, Germany Torsten Himmrich, DE  Results 
14-15 FKK Vaasa, International, Finland John R Walsh, IE  Results 
14 EESTI Tallinn, International, Estonia Sean Carroll, IE 
15 RvB Utrecht, International, The Netherlands Andreas Schemel, AT Results 
21 CMKU Ceske Budejovice, International, Czech Republic Verstovšek-Matakovič S., HR
22 SRSH Antwerpen, International, Belgium M Vermeire, BE 
 28 VDH Lingen, International, Germany Hanne Leine Jensen, DK 
28 ZKWP Opole, International, Polen Aneta Doplierala, PL
 29 SKK Västerås, National, Sweden Jussi Liimatainen, FI  Results 
May
5-6 CMKU Praha, International, Czech Republic Frnčo Ladislav, CZ
5 FKK Tampere, NORDIC, Finland Andrew Beare, IE  Results 
6 FKK Tampere International, Finland Panos Demetriou, CY Results 
5 NKK Ålesund, NORDIC, Norway Jean-Jacques Dupas, F
5 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark Anne Sume, EE Results/Critics 
6 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark John Madden, IE Results/Critics 
11 DKK Roskilde, NORDIC, Denmark Jessie Borregaard Madsen, DK Results/Critics 
12 DKK Roskilde, International, Denmark Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, FI Results/Critics 
13 DKK Roskilde, International, Denmark Luis Pinto Teixeira, PT Results/Critics 
12 VDH Dortmund, International, Germany ES18 Petra Friedl, DE  Results 
13 VDH Dortmund, International, Germany Enirque Mate Duran, ES  Results 
12   Wieselburg, International, Austria Ingrid Ehold, AT
12 SKK Lidköping NORDIC, Sweden Benny Blidh von Schvedin, SE
13 SvTeK Vårgårda, National, Sweden Gertrud Hagström, SE
12 FKK Oulu, NORDIC, Finland Vesa Lehtonen, FI Results 
12 ZKWP Lodz, International, Polen Małgorzata Lula, PL
19 SvTeK Hörby, National, Sweden Henrik Johansson, SE 
20 SKK Hässleholm, NORDIC, Sweden Helena Peterzéns, SE 
19 FKK Hamina, NORDIC, Finland Joakim Olsson, SE Results 
20 FKK Helsinki, International, Finland Orietta Zilli, IT  Results 
19 CMKU Litomerice, International, Czech Republic Jaroslava Ovesná 
20 RvB Venray, International, The Netherlands H.O. Hoenderken, NL
26 SKK Piteå, National, Sweden Jessie Borregaard Madsen, DK
26 FKK Joensuu, International, Finland Elena Agafonova, IT  Results 
27 FKK Joensuu, National, Finland Liz Cartledge, GB Results 
26 LKD Moletai, International, Lithuania Davor Javor, CR
27 LKD Moletai, International, Lithuania Birgit Seloy, DK
27 SKK Gimo, NORDIC, Sweden Wera Hübenthal, NO Results 
26 ZKWP Rzeszow, International, Polen Maria Zasada, PL 
June
2 NKK Drammen, NORDIC, Norway Petter Steen, NO
2  ZKWP Lezno, Internationalonal, Polen Petr Rehanek
3 VDH Neumünster, International, Germany Günter Ehrenreich AT 
3 SKK Norrköping National Sweden Åke Cronander, SE  Results 
9 SKK Vänersborg, NORDIC, Sweden Anne Tove Strande, SE 
10 LKF Riga, International, Latvia (Crufts qual.) Sean Delmar, IE 
9   Klagenfurt, International, Austria (Crufts qual) Miroslav Zidar, SL
10   Klagenfurt, International, Austria Zejlka Zidar-Fon, SL
9 RvB Tilburg, International, The Netherlands J. Bode – v.d. Meeberg, NL
9 SvTeK Skellefteå, National, Sweden Max King, GB 
10 SKK Leksand, National Sweden Dodo Sandahl, SE
16 DKK Vejen International Denmark Ghita Jensen, DK Results/Critics 
17 DKK Vejen International Denmark Kevin Brown, DK Results/Critics 
16 VDH Erfurt National, Germany Marko Lepasaar, EE 
17 VDH Erfurt International, Germany Malgorzata Zakrzewska, PL 
17 NKK Tromsö International, Norway Svante Frisk, SE
16-17 FKK Rovaniemi NORDIC Finland Marian Draganescu, RO Results 
17 FKK Kotka NORDIC Finland Des Manton, IE Results 
16 ZKWP Krakow International Polen Adam Stasiak, PL 
16 SvTeK Eskilstuna, National Sweden Torsten Himmrich, DE Results 
17 SvTeK Eskilstuna, National Sweden Adrian Walmsley, AU
17 SKK Vännäs, National, Sweden Aleksandra Palumbo SR 
23  CMKU Brno, International Czech Republic Polehňa František, CZ
23 RvB Zwolle, International, The Netherlands P Aaltonen, FI 
24 RvB Zwolle, Internationals, The Netherlands M Möller Sieber, DE 
30 VDH Hannover, Internationals, Germany Sigrid Würgatsch, DE 
30-1 SRSH Genk, Internationals, Belgium
30 SKK Gällivare, NORDIC, Sweden Tina Sterguljc Krusic SL
30 SKK Borås, National, Sweden Kimmo Mustonen, FI 
30 ZKWP Szczecin, Internationals, Polen Michael Leonard , IE
July
1 VDH Hannover Trophy Show, International,Germany Reinhard Ritz, DE
1 NKK Trondheim, International, Norway (Cruftsqual.) Svend Løvenkjær, DK 
1 SKK Alfta, National, Sweden Marie Gadolin, SE 
6 SKK Tvååker, NORDIC, Sweden Anette Edlander, SE  Results 
7 SKK Tvååker, National, Sweden Morgan Granander, SE
7 EESTI Parnu, International, Estonia Olga Kisliakova, BY 
8 EESTI Parnu, International, Estonia Viive Maranik, EE
8 FKK Oulu, International, Finland Maria Dekaristou, GR  Results 
8 VDH Ludwigshafen, International, Germany Torsten Himmrich, DE 
14 SKK Piteå, International, Sweden Jul Hamlot NO 
14   Oberwart, International, Austria Heliane Maissen-Jarisch, AT
14-15 ZKWP Gorzow Wielkopolski, International, Polen  
21 DTK Svendborg, National, Denmark Goran Gladic, CS Results/Critics 
22 DTK Svendborg, National, Denmark Tom Hehir, IE Results/Critics
21 SKK Västerås, NORDIC, Sweden Torbjörn Skaar, SE 
21 FKK Ylivieska , International, Finland Jean-Jacques Dupas, FR 
22 FKK Helsinki, National, Finland Charlotta Mellin, SE 
22 FKK Kemi, International, Finland Jasna Matejcic, CR 
21 SRSH Liege, International, Belgium Suzana Versstovek Matakovic, HR 
21-22 ZKWP Konopiska, International, Polen
28 SvTeK Torsby, National, Sweden Mia Sandgren, SE 
29 SKK Ransäter, NORDIC, Sweden Kalvo Kriisk, EE 
28 FKK Mikkeli, International, Finland Helin Tenson, FI 
29 FKK Pori, International, Finland Juan Naveda Carrero, ES 
28-29 ZKWP Zakopane, International, Polen
August
3 LKD Druskininkai, International, LT
4 LKD Druskininkai, International, LT
5 LKD Druskininkai, International, LT
3 FKK Kuopio, National, Finland Cindy Pettersson, SE 
4 FKK Kuopio, NORDIC, Finland Marja Salminen, FI 
5 FKK Kuopio, International, Finland Nina Janger, FI 
4 SKK Stockholm, STOXA, International, Sweden Nemanja Jovanovic, SR 
4 SvTeK Åsarna, National, Sweden Benny Blid von Schvedin, SE 
5 SKK Svenstavik, National, Sweden Gertrud Hagström SE 
4 NKK Fauske, International, Norway Petter Fodstad, NO 
4 RvB Den Bosch, International, The Netherlands J F Vanaken, BE 
5 RvB Den Bosch, International, The Netherlands L De Ridder, BE 
4 ZKWP Sopot, International, Polen Anne Sume, EE
5 ZKWP Sopot, International, Polen Lidia Pastuszak, PL
5 VDH Giessen, International, Germany Walter Berghäuser, DE
9 WDS2018 Amsterdam BeneluxWinner, International, The Netherlands Kimmo Mustonen, FI
10 WDS2018 Amsterdam WDS-18, International, The Netherlands  Hans-Erhard Grüttner, DE
11 WDS2018 Amsterdam TerrierSpecial, National, The Netherlands Sean Delmar, IE
11 SKK Ronneby, National, Sweden Swein Björnes DK 
12 SKK Askersund, National, Sweden Cindy Pettersson SE 
17 DTK Rönne, Bornholm, National, Denmark Arne Foss, NO
Gertrud Hagström, SE

Results/Critics
Results/Critics 

18 DKK Rönne, Bornholm, International, Denmark Carole Garhöfer, AT Results/Critics 
19 DKK Rönne, Bornholm, International, Denmark Marie K. Due Petersen, DK Results/Critics 
18 SKK Eskilstuna, National, Sweden Leni Finne FI 
19 SKK Norrköping, NORDIC, Sweden José Homem de Mello, PT 
18 NKK Lillehammer, International, Norway Sean Delmar, IE 
19 SKK Överkalix, National, Sweden
18   Innsbruck, International, Austria Heinz Watschinger, AT
19   Innsbruck, International, Austria Lillian De Ridder-Onghena, BE
18-19 ZKWP Bialystok, International, Polen
25 SKK Visby, National, Sweden Saija Juutilainen, FI 
26 SKK Visby, International, Sweden Karl-Erik Johansson, SE 
25 VDH Leipzig, International, Germany Dusan Paunovic, SR
26 VDH Leipzig German Winner, Internation, Germany Magdalena Kozlowsky, PL
25 SvTeK Södertälje SWTK ClubShow, National, Sweden Jennifer Kealy, IE 
26 SKK Ljungskile, National, Sweden Torbjörn Skaar, SE
26 FKK Riihimäki, NORDIC, Finland Anne Sume, EE
25-26 CMKU Mlada Boleslav, International, Czech Republic
25 SRSH Mechelen, International, Belgium Thorsten Himmrich, DE 
September
 1 SKK Högbo, NORDIC, Sweden Markku Kipinä, FI 
1 SvTeK Skellefteå, National, Sweden Petra Friedl, DE 
1 VDH Bremen, International, Germany Emiliya Detkina, RU 
2 VDH Bremen, National, Germany Anna Tits, RU 
2 SKK Böda, Öland, National, Sweden Joakim Ohlsson, SE 
8 SKK Gimo, National, Sweden Catharina Hasselgren, SE 
8 SvTeK Bjuv, National, Sweden Falk Siewert, DE 
9 SvTeK Bjuv, National, Sweden Sonia Pagani, IT 
8 RvB Rotterdam, International, The Netherlands Eddie Patterson, IE 
9 RvB Rotterdam, International, The Netherlands Kresten Scheel, DK 
8-9  ZKWP Koszalin, International, Polen
15 NKK Rogaland, International, Norway Andrew Beare, IE
22 DKK Ballerup, International, Denmark Lillian Lleton, DK
23 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark Elaine Butler, IE
23 SKK Eslöv, National, Sweden Eeva Rautala, FI 
22-23  EESTI Tallinn, International, Estonia
29 RvB Maastricht, International, The Netherlands Helen Tokson-Koit, EE 
30 RvB Maastricht, International, The Netherlands Austin Long-Doyle, IE 
29 FKK Eckerö, Åland, International, Finland Karl-Erik Johansson, SE
29   Tulln, International, Austria (Crufts qual.) M Möller-Sieber, DE
30   Tulln, BS-18, International, Austria Boris Spoljaric, HR
October
6 NKK Harstad, NORDIC, Norway Torbjörn Skaar, SE 
6 SvTeK Njurunda, Sundsvall, National, Sweden Lilian Lleton, DK
7 SKK Sundsvall, International, Sweden
6 DTK Hobro, National, Denmark Anne Livø Buvik NO
7 DTK Hobro, National, Denmark Charlotta Mellin, SE
6 VDH Rostock, International, Germany
6-7 SRSH Charleroi, International, Belgium J.-F. Vanaken, BE 
6-7 CMKU Ceske Budejovice, International, Czech Republic
12 EDS Warszawa, EDS, International, Polen Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta, PL
20 SvTeK Vårgårda, National, Sweden James Byrnes, IE
28 FKK Seinajoki, International, Finland
27  SRSH Leuven, International, Belgium Francesco Cochetti, IT 
November
2 SKK Växjö, International, Sweden Hans-Erhard Grüttner, DE 
3 DKK Herning, International, Denmark Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, SE
4 DKK Herning, International, Denmark Laurent Pichard, CH
3 EESTI Tartu, International, Estonia
4 EESTI Tartu, International, Estonia
3 RvB Bleiswijk, International, The Netherlands Una Rigney, IE
4 RvB Bleiswijk, International, The Netherlands J.J. van de Berg, NL 
3 CMKU Praha, International, Czech Republic
4 CMKU Praha, International, Czech Republic
10 SvTeK Sollentuna, National, Sweden Roy Gregg, IE 
10 FKK Jyväskylä, NORDIC, Finland Jose Homem De Mello, PT 
11 FKK Jyväskylä, International, Finland Harri Lehkonen, FI 
10 VDH Karlsruhe, National, Germany
11 VDH Karlsruhe, International, Germany
10-11 LKF Riga, International, Latvia (Crufts qual.)
16 NKK Lilleström, NORDW18, NORDIC, Norway Mette Sörum, DK 
17 NKK Lilleström, NOW18, International, Norway (Crufts qual.) Una Rigney, IE 
16 VDH Dortmund, International, Germany Elena Agatonova, I 
18 VDH Dortmund, BS18, International, Germany Marcus Werths, DE 
17 ZKWP Poznan, International, Polen
18 ZKWP Poznan, International, Polen
17-18 SRSH Kortrijk, International, Belgium
24 DTK Billund, National, Denmark Iveta Novakova, CZ
25 DTK Billund, National, Denmark Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, BE
December
8 SKK Stockholm, SEW18, NORDIC, Sweden René Sporre-Willes, SE 
8 SRSH Brussels, International, Belgium (Crufts qual)
8 VDH Kassel, National, Germany
9 VDH Kassel, International, Germany
8 Wels, International, Austria Torsten Lemner, BG
9 Wels, International, Austria Rainer Jacobs, DE
14 RvB Amsterdam, Holland Cup, International, The Netherlands Linda Reinelt-Gebauer, DE
15 RvB Amsterdam, AmsterdamWinner, International, The Netherlands Svante Frisk, SE 
15 FKK Helsinki, NORDIC, Finland Monica Vikner Stafberg, SE 
16 FKK Helsinki, International, Finland Irina Poletaeva, FI 
15-16 ZKWP Lublin, International, Polen
21 LKD Vilnius, International, LT
22 LKD Vilnius, International, LT
23 LKD Vilnius, International, LT
22-23 RvB Venray, International, The Netherlands Wim Wellens, NL