Agenda 2019

For more info look at the organising club´s web-page. We take responsibility for the contents of our own web-page but are not responsible for the contents of the pages we link to. This side is under construction so there will be supplements done continues. If you find any faults or any links not working, please let us now through an e-mail info.wheatenshows@telia.com.

Dates, Showground, the judges and entryinfo are preliminary, reservations for any changes.

Link to ISO’s list of nationalcodes

 

January
3 SKK Göteborg, International, Sweden Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, FI
4 SKK Göteborg, International, Sweden Anne Tove Strande, NO
12-13 SRSH Genk, International, Belgium Roger Barenne, FR
12 FKK Kaajani, International, Finland Karin Bergbom, FI
18-20 ZKWP Lubin, International, Polen Carmen Navarro Guisado, ES
20 FKK Turku, International, Finland Torbjörn Skaar, SE
26-27 SRSH Mouscron, International, Belgium Luc Detry, BE
26 LKD Kaunas International, Lithuania Irina Azen, BY
27 LKD Kaunas International, Lithuania Zofia Konderla, PL
February
2 RvB Eindhoven, International, The Netherlands H.O.Hoenderken, NL
2 CMKU Brno, International, Czech Republic
András Korózs, HU
3 CMKU BrnoInternational, Czech Republic Kubala Jaroslav, SK 
9 DKK Fredericia International, Denmark Jean-Francois Vanaken, BE
10 EESTI Tallinn, International, Estonia Siret Leparsaar, EE
9-10 ZWKP Katowice, International, Polen Janusz Opara, PL
15 NKK Bö, International, Norway Susan Kealy, IE
17 NKK , NORDIC, Norway Marie Gadolin, SE
March
2  SvTeK Södertälje National, Sweden Jonny Andersson, SE
3 RvB Groningen, International, The Netherlands Helen Tokson, EE
2 FKK Joensuu, International, Finland Patsy Hollings, GB
3 FKK Joensuu, NORDIC, Finland Dubravka Reicher, CR
2 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark Francois Graulus, BE
3 DTK Hårlev, National, Denmark Arne Foss, NO
9 OEKV Graz, International, Austria Maria-Louise Doppelreiter, AT
10 VDH Offenburg, International, Germany Peter Lauber, CH
8 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Alpay Özkan, TR
9 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Olga Kisliakova, BY
10 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Ana Ivanova, LT
16 SRSH Weelde, International, Belgium Goran Gladic, SR
16 NKK Kristiansand, International, Norway Annamaria Tarjan, HU
23 LKF Riga, International, Latvia Benny Blidh von Schvedin, SE
24 LKF Riga, International, Latvia Robert Kanas, SK
23 RvB Leiden, International, The Netherlands J Alberts, NL
24 FKK Turku, International, Finland Lars Adeheimer, SE
30 SKK Malmö, International, Sweden Marie Gadolin, SE
30 FKK Lahti, International, Finland Eddie Patterson, IE
30 OEKV Salzburg, International, Austria Erwin Deutscher, AT
31 ZWKP Warzsawa, International Polen Aleksandra Sękowska-Miros, PL
April
6 RvB Zwolle, International, The Netherlands Monica Blaha, AT
7 RvB Zwolle, International, The Netherlands P. Berchtholt, AT
6 DTK Billund National, Denmark John Canty, IE
7 DTK Billund National, Denmark Simon Oliver, HU
13 SRSH Antwerpen, International, Belgium Al Daghistani, RS
14 SRSH Antwerpen, International, Belgium Colm Hastings, IE
13 CMKU Ceske Budejovice International, Czech Republic
Eva Letáčková, CZ
13 EESTI Tallinn, International, Estonia Viive Maranik, EE
13-14 VDH Chemnitz, International, Germany Hanne Leine Jensen, DK
14 FKK Vasa International, Finland Rita Kadike-Skadina, LV
19 SKK Sundsvall, SEW, International, Sweden Dodo Sandahl, SE
20 CMKU Praha International, Czech Republic
Alexandra Grygarova, CZ
20 FKK Imatra, NORDIC, Finland Laurent Heinesche, LU
20 RvB Goes, International, The Netherlands L Matthews, IE
21 RvB Goes, International, The Netherlands H.J.  Burgwal, NL
27 ZWKP Opole, International Polen Pia Lundberg, SE
27 EESTI Narva, International, Estonia Anne Sume, EE
28 SKK Västerås, National, Sweden Carsten Birk, DK
May
4 SRSH Gent, International, Belgium Jos De Cuyper, BE
5 SRSH Gent, International, Belgium Austin Long-Doyle, IE
4 FKK Tampere, NORDIC, Finland Eva Nielsen, SE
5 FKK Tampere, International, Finland Kaisa Metteri-Gold, FI
4 NKK Ålesund International, Norway Pia Lundberg, SE
5 NKK Ålesund International, Norway Siv Jernhake, SE
11 OEKV Wieselburg, International, Austria Elisabeth Feuz, CH
11 ZKWP Lodz International, Polen Katalina Radvánszky, HU
10 DKK Roskilde NORDIC, Denmark Petter Fodstad, NO
11 DKK Roskilde International, Denmark
Rony Doedijns, NL
12 DKK Roskilde International, Denmark Arne Foss, NO
11 SvTeK Tånga Hed, Vårgårda, National, Sweden Rade Dakic, RS
12 SKK Lidköping, NORDIC, Sweden Gertrud Hagström, SE
11 FKK Helsinki, International, Finland Bojan Matakovic, CR
12 FKK Iisalmi, NORDIC, Finland Charlotta Mellin, SE
17 VDH Dortmund, International, Germany Nataliia Kornieva, UA
19 VDH Dortmund EuropeSieger-15, International, Germany Rade Dakic, SR
18 ZKWP Kamionka, International, Polen Salamon Leszek, PL
18-19 CMKU Litomerice, International, Czech Republic Olga Hrabáková, CZ
18 SvTeK Hörby National, Sweden Ingrid Borchorst, DK
19 SKK Hässleholm National, Sweden Marie Hogarty, IE
 19 FKK Mynämäki, National, Finland Kalvo Kriisk, 
25 VDH Neumünster, International, Germany Goran Gladic, FI
26 RvB Den Bosch, International, The Netherlands M. Jansen-Kalshoven, NL
25 SKK Piteå National, Sweden Sophia Marie Blanchard, CR
25 SKK Gimo, NORDIC, Sweden Jan Törnblom, SE
25 ZKWP Leszno International, Polen Cristian Stefanescu, RO
25 FKK Hamina, NORDIC, Finland Boris Spoljaric, CR
25 LKD Moletai, International, Lithuania Nina Karlsdotter, SE
26 LKD Moletai, International, Lithuania Carmen Navarro Guisado, ES
25 DTK Hårlev National Denmark Margret Möller Sieber, DE
26 DTK Hårlev National Denmark Vladimir Mihaljcic, UA
26 NKK Tromsö, International, Norway Steven Seymour, GB
30 FKK Kangasniemi, National, Finland Leni Finne, FI
June
1 EESTI Harju mk, International, Estonia Joke Bode van de Meeberg, NL
1 VDH Erfurt National, Germany Branislav Rajic, SI
2 VDH Erfurt International, Germany Dusan Paunovic, RS
2 SKK Norrköping National Sweden Gertrud Hagström, SE
2 NKK Sandefjord, NORDIC, Norway Ekaterina Senashenko, RU
9 LKF Riga, International Latvia Andras Korozc, HU
8 ZKWP Bytom, International Polen Istvan Czik, HU
8 SKK Vänersborg NORDIC, Sweden Harto Stockmari, FI
10 FKK Rovaniemi International Finland Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, RO
10 RvB Venray, International, The Netherlands Bode v.d. Meeberg, NL
9 SKK Märsta STOXA, National Sweden Jessie Borregaard Madsen, DK
9 FKK Alavus, National, Finland Tiina Hallstén, FI
14 OEKV Wels, EDS, International, Austria Jens Ruck, AT
15 OEKV Wels, International, Austria Sissi Dollman, AT
15 SKK Leksand, National, Sweden Kimmo Mustonen, FI
15 SvTeK Skellefteå, National, Sweden Luc Detry, BE
15 FKK Jämsä, National Finland Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, FI
16 SKK Vännäs National Sweden Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, SE
22 CMKU Brno International, Czech Republic Ovesná Bozena, CZ
22 ZKWP Szczecin, International Polen Nemanja Jovanovic, RS
21 DKK Vejen NORDIC, Denmark Karl-Erik Johansson, SE
22 DKK Vejen International Denmark Benny Blidh von Schvedin, SE
23 DKK Vejen International Denmark Dagmar Klein, RO
28 SKK Gällivare NORDIC, Sweden Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa FI
29 SRSH Genk, Interantional Belgium Tom Hehir, IE
29 NKK Trondheim International Norway Patsy Hollings, GB
29 ZKWP Krakow International Polen Carlos Eduardo Quinones, ES
29 SKK Borås National Sweden Cindy Vogels US
30 SvTeK Borås, SWTK, National, Sweden Nemanja Jovanovic, SR
30 FKK Raasepori, National, Finland Karin Bergbom, FI
July
5 ZKWP Wisla, International Polen Leszek Salamon, PL
7 RvB Echt, International, The Netherlands Jos DeCuyper, BE
6 SKK Alfta National Sweden Nina Karlsdotter SE
6 FKK Orivesi, National, Finland Juha Putkonen, FI
7 FKK Tuusula, NORDIC, Finland David Guy, UK
7 VDH Hannover, International, Germany Torsten Himmrich, DE
6 EESTI Pärnu, International, Estonia Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, PL
7 EESTI Pärnu, International, Estonia Ekatarina Senshenko, RU
13 OEKV Oberwart, International, Austria Katalina Radvansky, HU
13 VDH Nürnberg, National, Germany Goran Gladic, RS
14 VDH Nürnberg, International, Germany Peter Lauber, CH
12 SKK Tvååker International Sweden Anna-Lena Rylander, SE
13 SKK Tvååker National Sweden Philomena Leonard, IE
13 SKK Piteå International, Sweden Sophia Marie Blanchard, CR
13 FKK Mikkeli, National Finland Juta Haranen Viro, FI
13 FKK Oulu NORDIC Finland Katarzyna Nitka, PL
14 FKK Oulu International Finland Elaine Butler, IE
21 ZKWP Czestochowa/Konopiska, International Polen Denk Csaba
19 DTK Svendborg National Denmark Cindy Vogels, US
20 DTK Svendborg National Denmark Torsten Himmrich, DE
21 DTK Svendborg National Denmark Cindy Pettersson, SE
20 FKK Hyvinkää, National Finland Ross Delmar, IE
20 FKK Kemi National, Finland Vesa Lehtonen, FI
23 FKK Kokkola, International Finland Goran Gladic, FI
20 SvTeK Eskilstuna, National, Sweden Joakim Ohlsson, SE
21 SKK Västerås, NORDIC, Sweden Zeljko Gajic SL
27 SRSH Liège Interantional Belgium Igor Vyguzov, ME
28 SRSH Liège Interantional Belgium Jean-François Vanaken, BE
27 SKK Ransäter NORDIC, Sweden Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist, SE
28 SvTeK Torsby National, Sweden Helena Peterzen, SE
27 FKK Espoo National, Finland Vesa Lehtonen, FI
28 FKK Pori International, Finland Marjo Nygård, FI
August
2 LKD Druskininkai International, Lithuania Lee Anne Bateman, CA
3 LKD Druskininkai International, Lithuania Natalia Sedykh, RU
4 LKD Druskininkai International, Lithuania Cathy Delmar, IE
3 SvTeK Åsarna, National, Sweden Kevin Brown, DK
4 SKK Svenstavik NORDIC, Sweden Elizabet Janzon, SE
3 ZKWP Koscielisko-Kiry, International Polen Tajana Urek, SI
3 VDH Bremen, International Germany Pavol Seman, SK
4 VDH Bremen, National Germany Frauke Korte, DE
4 Fauske/Bodö, International, Norway Vesa Lehtonen, FI
4 FKK Kuopio International Sweden Kimmo Mustonen, FI
11 VDH Ludwigshafen, International Germany Hans Grüttner, DE
10-11 ZKWP Sopot International Polen Siewert Falk-Rüdiger, DE
10 FKK Raisio, National, Sweden Rob Douma, NL
10 SKK Ronneby National, Sweden Jessie Borregaard Madsen, DK
11 FKK Kotka, International Sweden Sean Carroll, IE
11 SKK Askersund, National, Sweden Pia Lundberg, SE
16 DTK Rönne Bornholm National, Denmark Tino Pehar, HR Tommas Jakkel, HU
17 DKK Rönne Bornholm International, Denmark Jos de Cuyper, BE
18 DKK RönneBornholm International, Denmark Birgit Seloy, DK
18 ZKWP Bialystok, International Polen Krzysztof Czechowski, PL
17 SKK Eskilstuna National Sweden Benny Blid von Schedvin SE
18 SKK Norrköping NORDIC Sweden Svein Björnes, DK
18 SKK Överkalix National, Sweden Martin Baskaran, ES
17 FKK Kouvola National, Finland Jussi Liimatainen, FI
18 FKK Heinola, National, Finland Nina Janger, FI
17 EESTI Harju mk International, Estonia Cathy Delmar, IE
18 EESTI Harju mk International, Estonia Anne Sume, EE
17 SRSH Mechelen International, Belgium Christian Jouanchicot, FR
18 SRSH Mechelen International, Belgium Eddie Patterson, IE
17 OEKV Innsbruck International, Austria Kerstin Buss, DE
18 OEKV Innsbruck International, Austria Alena Auerbach, CZ
18 NKK Lillehammer International Norway Ellie Weijenborg-Weggemans, NL
24-25 CMKU Brno International, Czech Republic Vaclavik Miroslav, CZ
24 VDH Leipzig International, Germany Hiroshi Tsuyuki, JP
25 VDH LeipzigInternational, Germany Andrei Kisliakov, BR
24 RvB Rotterdam, International The Netherlands Chantal Kok-v.d.Horst, NL
25 RvB Rotterdam, International The Netherlands Kevin Naeff, NL
24 SKK Ljungskile National, Sweden Chatarina Hasselgren SE
25 SKK Märsta STOXA, National, Sweden Hans Almgren, SE
31 ZKWP Bialystok, International Polen Monika Kuriata-Okarmus, PL
31 SKK Visby, National  Sweden Aleksandra Palumbo, SR
31 FKK Riihimäki NORDIC, Finland Arne Foss, NO
31 SvTeK Skellefteå, National, Sweden Torsten Himmrich, DE
September
1 SKK Visby, International, Sweden Thomas Hehir, IE
1 FKK Riihimäki International, Finland Cindy Pettersson, SE
7 SKK Öland National, Sweden Eva Nielsen, SE
8 SKK Högbo NORDIC, Sweden Sonia Kelveri Philippou, CY
14 SvTeK Bjuv, National, Sweden Lillan Lleton, DK
15 SvTeK Bjuv, National, Sweden Paul Martin, IE
14 SKK Gimo National, Sweden Birthe Scheel, DK
14 FKK Porvoo, National, Finland Tiina Taulus, FI
15 NKK Rogaland, International Norway Leif Ragnar Hjort, NO
21 DTK Hårlev National, Denmark Rita Kadike Skadina, LT
22 DKK Copenhagen, International, Denmark Carsten Birk, DK
21 EESTI Tallinn International, Estonia Anne Klaas, EE
22 EESTI Tallinn International, Estonia Hans van der Berg, NL
22 SvTeK Eslöv, National, Sweden Jonny Andersson, SE
27 LKD Palanga, Internation Dog Show, Lithuania Larissa Ivanova, RU
28 LKD Palanga, International Dog Show, Lithuania Marina Krymskaya, RU
29 LKD Palanga, International Dog Show, Lithuania Carsten Birk, DK
28 RvB Maastricht International, The Netherlands Rony Doedijns, NL
29 RvB Maastricht International, The Netherlands Marieke van Veluw, NL
28 OEKV Wels International, Austria Julija Aidietiene, LT
29 OEKV Wels International, Austria Iris Urschitz, AT
28 ZKWP Wroclaw International, Polen M Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, PL
28 FKK Eckerö Åland International, Finland George Schogol, GE
October
5 SvTeK Tånga Hed National Sweden Vesa Lehtonen, FI
5-6 VDH Rostock International, Germany Kerstin Buss, DE
5 SRSH La Louviere International, Belgium Jussi Liimatainen, FI
6 NKK Harstad International Norway Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, FI
12-13 CMKU Ceske Budejovice International, Czech Republic
11 VDH Dortmund BundesSieger-16, International, Germany Andrzej Kazmierski, PL
12 VDH Dortmund, International, Germany Juija Aidientiene, LT
12 DTK Hårlev National, Denmark Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI
13 DTK Hårlev National, Denmark Francisco Martinez Coloma, ES
12 SvTeK Sundsvall National, Sweden Ann-Christin Molin, SE
13 SKK Sundsvall National, Sweden Anne Klaas, EE
16 LKF Riga International Latvia Revaz Khomasurideze, RU
26 SRSH Leuven International, Belgium Wera Hübenthal, NO
26 FKK Seinäjoki International, Finland Suzana Verstovsek, CR
November
2 DKK Herning International, Denmark Cathy Delmar, IE
3 DKK Herning International, Denmark Sean Delmar, IE
2 EESTI Tartu International, Estonia Charlotta Mellin, SE
3 EESTI Tartu International, Estonia Sievert Falk-Rüdiger, DE
2 RvB Bleiswijk International, The Netherlands Birgit Seloy, DK
3 RvB Bleiswijk International, The Netherlands L Johansson, SE
3 SKK Växjö International, Sweden Andrew Beare, IE
9 FKK Jyväskylä NORDIC, Finland Zita Kotlas Sarnjai,
10 FKK Jyväskylä International, Finland Goran Karanovic
9 ZKWP Poznan, International, Polen Arne Foss, NO
10 ZKWP Poznan, International, Polen Adam Stasiak, PL
9 SvTeK Södertälje National, Sweden Mette Sörum, DK
10 VDH Karlsruhe International, Germany Rainer Jacobs, DE
11 VDH Karlsruhe National, Germany Elisabeth Feuz, DE
16 NKK Lilleström NORDIC Norway Thomas Hehir, IE
 17 NKK Lilleström International Norway Charlotta Mellin, SE
17 SRSH Kortrijk International, Belgium Geoff Corish, GB
23-24 ZKWP Kielce, International, Polen
23 DTK Billund National, Denmark Falk Siewert, DE
24 DTK Billund National, Denmark Dodo Sandahl, SE
30 CMKU Praha International, Czech Republic Alena Auerbach, CZ
December
1 CMKU Praha International, Czech Republic Gabriela Stursova, CZ
RvB Amsterdam International The Netherlands CANCELLED!
7-8 RvB Amsterdam International The Netherlands CANCELLED!
7 FKK Helsinki , Helsinki Winner, International, Finland Harry Tast, FI
8 FKK Helsinki, Finnish Winner, International, Finland Colm Hastings, IE
7 OEKV Wels, International, Austria Birgit Kremser, SL
8 OEKV Wels, International, Austria Melita Groselj, SL
7 VDH Kassel National, Germany Cristian Stefanescu, RO
8 VDH Kassel International, Germany Rainer Jacobs, DE
14-15 SRSH Bruxelles, International, Belgium Rainer Jacobs, DE
14-15 ZKWP Lublin International Polen
15 SKK Stockholm  NORDIC, Sweden David Guy, GB
21 RvB Gorinchem, Christmas Winner Show International, The Netherlands
22 RvB Gorinchem, Christmas Winner Show  International, The Netherlands
20 LKD Vilnius International Lithuania
21 LKD Vilnius International Lithuania
22 LKD Vilnius International Lithuania