Agenda 2020

For more info look at the organising club´s web-page. We take responsibility for the contents of our own web-page but are not responsible for the contents of the pages we link to. This side is under construction so there will be supplements done continues. If you find any faults or any links not working, please let us now through an e-mail info.wheatenshows@telia.com. Dates, Showground, the judges and entryinfo are preliminary, reservations for any changes.

Link to ISO’s list of nationalcodes

January
5 SKK Göteborg, National, Sweden Eva Liljekvist Borg, SE
6 SKK Göteborg, International, Sweden Åke Cronander, SE
11 FKK Kajana, International, Finland Ligita Zake, LV
18 ZKWP Lubin, International, Polen Ladislav Frnco, CZ
25 SRSH Mouscron, International, Belgium Ekatarina Senashenko, RU
25 FKK Turku, International, Finland Yvonne Ladd-Cannon, IE
24 LKD Kaunas,  International, Lithuania Mr C.D Sudarsan, IN 
25 LKD Kaunas,  International, Lithuania Zoia Oleinikova, RU 
26 LKD Kaunas, International, Lithuania Nikolay Sedykh, RU
February
1 CMKU Brno International, Czech Republic Charlotta Mellin, SE
2 CMKU Brno International, Czech Republic Ekatarina Senashenko, RU
8 RvB Venry, International, The Netherlands Peter Berchtold, AT
8 ZKWP Katowice, International, Polen John J Walsh, IE
9 DKK Fredericia, International, Denmark Ross Delmar, SE 
14 NKK Bö,  NORDIC, Norway Kirsi Sainio, FI
15 NKK Bö, International, Norway Mats Lindborg, SE
16 EESTI Tallinn, International, Estonia J Aidietiene, LT
16 ZKWP Bydgoszcs, International, Polen Anna Winiarska, PL 
29 SvTeK Södertälje, National, Sweden Jens Myrman, SE
29 OEKV Graz, International, Austria Andras Koros, HR
29 RvB Groningen, International, The Netherlands Oleg Yanchev, RU
March
1 RvB Groningen, International, The Netherlands Marie Petersen, DK 
6 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Alexey Belkin, RU
7 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Hans Grüttner, DE
8 LKD Vilnius, International, Lithuania Sergei Zaretski, BY 
7 DTK Birkeröd Chantelou, National, Denmark Brian Grace, IE
8 DTK Birkeröd National, Denmark Vigdis Nymark, NO
14  EESTI Narva, International, Estonia Viva-Maria Soleckyj-Spunar, PL
15  EESTI Narva, International, Estonia Rade Dakic, RS 
15 NKK Kristiansand, NORDIC, Norway Gertrud Hagström, SE
14 SRSH Weelde, International, Belgium Goran Gladic 
21 LKF Riga International, Latvia Vija Klucniece, LV 
22 LKF Riga International, Latvia Natalija Borodajenko, LV
28 SKK Malmö International, Sweden Istvan Csik, DE
28 OEKV Salzburg International, Austria Ekatarina Senashenko, RU 
29 VDH Chemnitz, International, Germany Piotr Krol, PL
29 FKK Lahti, International, Finland Anthony Kelly, IE
April
4 DTK Billund, National, Denmark Bill Leslie, IE
5 DTK Billund National, Denmark Marie Gadolin, SE
4 ZKWP Nadarzyn, International, Polen Rob Douma, NL
4 RvB Zwolle, International, The Netherlands Jettie Alberts, NL
5 RvB Zwolle, International, The Netherlands Marieke van Veluw, NL
11 FKK Imatra, National, Finland Augustin Ionescu, RO 
12 FKK Imatra National, Finland Anca Giura, RO
11 RvB Goes, International, The Netherlands Kimmo Mustonen, FI 
12 RvB Goes, International, The Netherlands Birgit Seloy, DK 
10-11 CMKU Praha International, Czech Rebublic Ladislav Frnco, CZ
11-12 Luxemburg International, Luxemburg Istvan Csik, DE
19 SRSH Antwerpen International, Belgium Suzana Verstovsek, HR 
18 CMKU Ceske Budejovice, International, Czech Republic Ladislav Hutecka, CZ 
18-19 EESTI Tallinn, International, Estonia Kalvo Kriisk, EE
18-19 ZKWP Drzonkow International, Polen   
19 VDH Lingen International, Germany Carsten Birk, DK 
19 FKK Vaasa, International, Finland Karin Bergbom, FI 
19 NKK Bergen, International, Norway Mia Sandgren, SE
23 WDS Madrid, International RSCE Winner, Spain Tatjana Urek, SL 
24 WDS Madrid, World Dog Show, International, Spain Enrique Maté Durán, ES  
25 WDS Madrid, National Specialty, Spain Francisco Martinez Coloma, ES 
26 SKK Västerås, National, Sweden Johnny Andersson, SE
May
2 SvTeK Vårgårda National Sweden Tom Johnston, GB
3 SKK Lidköping NORDIC, Sweden Eva Liljekvist Borg, SE 
2 FKK Tampere NORDIC, Finland Päivi Eerola, FI
3 FKK Tampere International, Finland Goran Gladic, FI 
2-3 ZKWP Opole International, Polen  
8 DKK Roskilde NORDIC, Denmark Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, FI
9 DKK Roskilde International, Denmark Tinna Grubbe, DK
10 DKK Roskilde International, Denmark Ingrid Borchorst, DK 
9 NKK Ålesund, NORDIC, Norway James Byrnes, IE
10 NKK Ålesund International, Norway Mette Sörum, DK
9 OEKV Wieselburg, International, Austria Erika Homonnai, AT 
10 FKK Oulu, International, Finland Vladimir Mihaljcic, RS 
9-10 RvB Utrecht, International, The Netherlands Livö Buvik, NO
16 FKK Helsinki, International, Finland Vesa Lehtonen, FI 
17 FKK Rauma, National, Finland Charlotta Melin, SE
16-17 ZKWP Lodz International, Polen  
23 SKK Hässleholm, NORDIC, Sweden Charlotta Melin, SE 
24 SvTeK Hörby, National, Sweden Liselotte Johansson, SE
23 FKK Hyvinkää, NORDIC, Finland Pirjo Hjelm, FI 
23 FKK Kontiolahti, International, Finland Tino Pehar, HR 
24 FKK Kontiolahti, NORDIC, Finland Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI 
23 SRSH Gent, International, Belgium M Jansen-Kalshoven, NL 
24 SRSH Gent, International, Belgium G Sanchez, ES 
23 CMKU Litomerice, International, Czech Republic Czechowski Krzysztof, PL
23-24 ZKWP Rzeszow, International, Polen
30 SKK Piteå, National, Sweden Colm Beattie, IE
30 VDH Erfurt, Nationala, Germany Rob Douma, NL
31 VDH Erfurt, International, Germany Ladislav Franco
30 LKD Moletei, International, Lithuania
31 LKD Moletei, International, Lithuania
31 SKK Gimo, International, Sweden Jussi Liimatainen, FI
31 FKK Hamina, International, Finland Juha Putkonen, FI
30-31 ZKWP Leszno, International, Polen
31 RvB Venray, International, The Netherlands Kevin Naeff, NL
June
6 SKK Leksand NORDIC Sweden Mats Lindborg, SE
7 SKK Norrköping National Sweden Espen Engh, NO
7 FKK Alavus National Finland Pirjo Hjelm, FI 
7 VDH Neumünster International, Germany Antonio Mracevic, MO 
7 NKK Sandefjord International, Cruftsqual. Norway Mona Selbach, NO  
6-7 EESTI Harju mk International Estonia
6 RvB Breda International, The Netherlands Katarina Round, FR 
13  SKK Vänersborg NORDIC, Sweden Hans Almgren, SE
13 SvTeK Vännäs National, Sweden Julia Geller, UA
14 SKK Vännäs National, Sweden Marja Salminen, FI
13 FKK Pöytyä, National, Finland Pekka Teini, FI
14 FKK Kotka, National, Finland Richard Paquette, CA
12 VDH Dortmund EuropaSieger International, Germany Gerard Cox, IE
13 VDH Dortmund International, Germany Pavol Seman, SK
13 OEKV Klagenfurt, International Austria Gregor Namestnik, SL
14 OEKV Klagenfurt International Austria Gabor Korozs, HU
13-14 LKF Riga International Latvia
13-14 ZKWP Bytom International, Polen
14 NKK Tromsö Nordic, Norway Helena Peterzéns, SE 
19 DKK Vejen, NORDIC, Denmark Svein E Björnes, DK 
20 DKK Vejen International, Denmark Kevin Brown, DK 
21 DKK Vejen International, Denamrk Leif Herman Wiberg, NO 
20 RvB Den Bosch International, The Netherlands H Hoenderken, NL 
21 RvB Den Bosch International The Netherlands Rob Douma, NL 
20 VDH Giessen, International, Germany Walter Berghäuser, DE
20-21 ZKWP Krakow International Polen  
27 SRSH Genk International Belgium  
28 SRSH Genk, International, Belgium
27 SKK Borås National Sweden Hans-Erhart Grüttner, SE 
27 SKK Överkalix International Sweden Anette Edlander, SE
27 SKK Överkalix National Sweden Cindy Pettersson, SE
27 FKK Pieksämäki, National, Finland Juha Palosaari, SE 
27 FKK Rovaniemi, International, Finland Laurent Heinesch, LU
28 SKK Alfta, NORDIC, Sweden Hanne Leine Jensen, DK
28 FKK Raasepori, National, Finland Tuula Savolainen, FI
28 NKK Trondheim, International, Norway Jessie Borregaard Madsen, DK
27 CMKU Brno International Czech Republic Konderla Zofia, PL
27-28 ZKWP Szczecin,International, Polen
July
3-5 ZKWP Wisla, International Polen  
4 VDH Hannnover International Germany  
5 VDH Hannover, International, Germany
4 FKK Forssa, National Finland Vesa Lehtonen, FI
5 FKK Oulu International Finland Maria Dekaristou,  
10 DTK Svendborg, National, Denmark Gleny Alexander, AU
11 DTK Svendborg National, Denmark Neridah Sharett, AU
12 DTK Svendborg National, Denmark Geoff Corish, GB
10 SKK Tvååker International Sweden Marie Thorpe, IE
11 SKK Tvååker National, Sweden Per Lundström. SE 
11 FKK Saarijärvi National Finland Kari Järvinen, FI 
12 FKK Kalajoki International Finland Juha Kares, FI 
11 EESTI Pärnu International Estonia  
12 EESTI Pärnu International Estonia
11 VDH Nürnberg, National Germany  
12 VDH Nürnberg, International Germany
18 SKK Piteå International Sweden Carmen Navarro Guisado, ES
19 SWTK Piteå National Wheaten Club Show Sweden Ekatarina Senashenko, RU
18 SvTeK Eskilstuna National Sweden Helena Peterzén, SE
19 SKK Västerås, NORDIC, Sweden Marie Gadolin, SE 
18-19 OEKV Oberwart, International, Austria Olga Dolejsova, CZ 
19 FKK Helsinki, National, Finland Kari Granaas Hansen 
18-19 FKK Mäntsälä, National, Finland Horst Kliebenstein, DE
25 SRSH Liège International, Belgium
26 SRSH Liège International, Belgium  
25 FKK Mikkeli National Finland P Heikkinen Lehkonen, FI 
25-26 FKK Kemi NORDIC, Finland Anne Sumo
25  SvTeK Torsby National Sweden Monica Vikner Stafberg.SE 
26 SKK Ransäter NORDIC, Sweden Nina Karlsdotter, SE
August
1 SvTeK Åsarna National Sweden Jul Hamlot, NO 
2 SKK Svenstavik NORDIC, Sweden Charlotta Melin, SE 
1 NKK Fauske, International Norway Anne Burvik, NO
1 VDH Bremen International, Germany  
2 VDH Bremen National, Germany  
1-2 FKK Pori  International, Finland Sean Delmar, IE
1-2 ZKWP Koscielisko-Kiry International Polen
7 FKK Kuopio National Finland Harri Lehkonen, FI 
8 FKK Kuopio NORDIC Finland Tiina Taulus, FI
9 FKK Kuopio International Finland Markku Kipinä, FI
7 LKD Druskininkai, International, Lithuania  
8 LKD Druskininkai, International, Lithuania  
9 LKD Druskininkai, International, Lithuania  
8 SKK Askersund National Sweden Henrik Johansson, SE 
9 SKK Ronneby NORDIC, Sweden Vesa Lehtonen, FI 
9 VDH Ludwigshafen, International, Germany
8-9 ZKWP Sopot International, Polen  
14 DTK Rönne Bornholm National, Denmark Antoan Hlebarov, BG
14 DTK Rönne Bornholm National, Denmark Andras Korozs, HR
15 DKK Rönne Bornholm International, Denmark Marie Gadolin, SE
16 DKK Rönne Bornholm International, Denmark Mats Lindborg, SE
15 SKK Eskilstuna NORDIC, Sweden Aleksandra Palumbo, SR
16 SKK Norrköping NORDIC, Sweden
15 EESTI Harju mk International Estonia  
16 EESTI Harju mk International Estonia  
16 NKK Lillehammer, NORDIC, Norway Dodo Sandahl, SE 
16 FKK Valkeakoski, National, Finland Cristine Watson, CY
15-16 FKK Raisio National Finland
22 SKK STOXA Märsta, International, Sweden Cathy Neill, IE
23 SKK Ljungskile National Sweden Benny Blih von Schvedin, SE
22 FKK Kouvola, National, Finland Hanne Jokisilta, FI
23 FKK Heinola National Finland Harry Tast, FI
22 VDH Leipzig, International, Germany Suzana Verstovsek, HR 
23 VDH Leipzig, International, Germany Gregorz Weron, PL 
22 OEKV Innsbruck, International, Austria Alpay Özkan, TR
23 OEKV Innsbruck, International, Austria Jens Ruck, AT
22 SRSH Mechelen, International, Belgium James Byrnes, IE 
22-23 ZKWP Bialystok International, Polen  
 22-23 CMKU Mlada Boleslav International Czech Republic
29 SKK Visby National Sweden Frank Kane, GB
30 SKK Visby International Sweden Annika Ulltveit-Moe, SE
29 FKK Helsinki National Finland Päive Eerola, FI
30 FKK Riihimäki International Finland
29 NKK Rogaland International Norway
29 RvB Rotterdam International The Netherlands
30 RvB Rotterdam International The Netherlands
29-30 ZKWP Rybnik-Kamien International Polen
September
5 SvTeK Skellefteå National, Sweden Gerhard Pöllinger, AT 
5 SKK Högbo NORDIC, Sweden Nemanja Jovanovic, SR
6 SKK Öland National, Sweden Eva Liljekvist Borg, SE 
5 Luxemburg International, Luxemburg
6 Luxemburg International, Luxemburg
5-6 ZKWP Kolobrzeg International, Polen
12 SKK Gimo National, Sweden Charlotta Melin, SE 
12 SvTeK Bjuv National, Sweden Anne Klaas, EE
13 SKK Eslöv, National, Sweden  
12-13 ZKWP Przemysl International, Polen  
13 FKK Porvoo National, Finland  
19 DKK Copenhagen International, Denmark Lis-Beth C Liljeqvist, SE
20 DTK Hårlev National, Denmark Gertrud Hagström, SE
20 EESTI Tallin, International, Estonia
19-20 SRSH Namur, International, Belgium  
25 LKF Palanga International Latvia  
26 LKF Palanga, International, Latvia
27 LKF Palanga, International, Latvia
26 RvB Maastricht International, The Netherlands  
27 RvB Maastricht International The Netherlands
26 OEKV Tulln International Austria Laura Cox, IE
27 OEKV Tulln International Austria Sissi Dollmann, AT
26-27 ZKWP Wroclaw International, Polen
26-27 FKK Eckerö Åland, International, Finland
October
3 SvTeK Vårgårda National, Sweden Benny Blid von Schedvin, SE
3 DTK Hobro National, Denmark Anthony Kelly, IE
4 DTK Hobro National, Denmark Rita McCarry-Beattie, IE
3 NKK Harstad International Norway Des Manton, IE
3-4  SRSH La Louviere International, Belgium  
3 VDH Rostock, International, Germany
3-4 CMKU Ceske Budejovice International, Czech Republic
8 EDS Celje International, Slovenia Helen Tokson-Koit, EE
9 EDS Celje European Dog Show, Slovenia Branislav Rajic, SL 
11 SKK Sundsvall NORDIC, Sweden
17 VDH Dortmund BundesSieger, International, Germany Marcus Werthus, DE
18 VDH Dortmund International, Germany Petra Friedl, DE
24 FKK Seinäjoki International, Finland
 24-25  SRSH Leuven, International, Belgium
31 SKK Växjö International Sweden Michael Leonard, IE
31 RvB Bleisweijk, International, The Netherlands S Knight, IE
November
1 RvB Bleiswijk, International, The Netherlands J L M Goossens- van Aert, NL
1 SvTeK Södertälje National, Sweden Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI
7 DTK Billund National, Denmark Jeffrey Horsewell, GB
8 DTK Birkeröd National, Denmark Martin Phillips, GB
7 FKK Jyväskylä NORDIC Finland
8 FKK Jyväskylä International Finland
7 VDH Karlsruhe National Germany
8 VDH Karlsruhe International Germany
7 EESTI Tartu International, Estonia
8 EESTI Tartu International, Estonia
7 ZKWP Poznan International, Polen
8 ZKWP Poznan International, Polen
7-8 SRSH Kortrijk International, Belgium
13 NKK Lilleström NORDIC Norway Karin Bergbom, FI
14 NKK Lilleström International Norway (Crufts qual)
14-15 LKF Riga International Latvia
20 DKK Herning International Denmark Anne Sume, EE
21 DKK Herning NORDIC NORDW, Denmark Liselott Johansson, SE
22 DKK Herning International DKW, Denmark Hanne Leine Jensen, DK
21 SvTeK Märsta National, Sweden Yvonne Ladd-Cannon, IE
22 SvTeK Märsta National, Sweden Dodo Sandahl, SE
21-22 ZKWP Kielce International, Polen
28 CMKU Praha, International, Czech Republic
29 CMKU Praha, International, Czech Republic
28-29 RvB Amsterdam International, The Netherlands
 
 
December
5 FKK Helsinki, NORDIC, Finland
6 FKK Helsinki, International, Finland
5 VDH Kassel National, Germany
6 VDH Kassel International, Germany
5 OEKV Wels International Austria Anne Klaas, EE
6 OEKV Wels International Austria Pal Paroci, SR
5-6 SRSH Brussels, International, Belgium
12 SKK Stockholm SEW, NORDIC, Sweden
12-13 ZKWP Lublin International, Polen
19 RvB Gorinchem International, The Netherlands  
18 LKD Vilnius International, Lithuania  
19 LKD Vilnius International, Lithuania  
 20 LKD Vilnius International, Lithuania